HG

Monday, February 7, 2011

Top 10 Operators in INDIA 2011


Top 10 Mobile service Providers in India 2011

List Of Mobile Phone Service Providers in India

Below You can find the list of Mobile Service Providers and their Market Shares


OperatorSubscriber baseMarket Share

1Bharti Airtel146,293,07821.34%
2Reliance Communications119,351,43817.37%
3Vodafone118,038,43817.08%
4BSNL80,739,93511.31%
5Tata Teleservices80,817,29811.47%
6Idea76,023,55110.84%
7Aircel47,519,6296.64%
8Unitech13,748,3001.05%
9Loop3,009,4450.45%
10Sistema7,121,7650.86%
11MTNL5,342,0390.81%
12Videocon5,616,1520.43%
13Stel1,867,0600.22%
14Etisalat70,8290.01%
15HFCL Infotel1,132,4770.13%


All India706,691,164100.00%


Top 10 Mobile Service Providers in India:


1Bharti Airtel
2Vodafone
3Idea
4BSNL
5Aircel
6Tata Serviceable
7Reliance Communications
8MTNL
9Unitech
10Loop


State wise Mobile Phone Subscribers: 



StateSubscriber basePopulation (01/08/2010)Mobile phones per 1000 population

1Uttar Pradesh92,867,835199,415,992427
2Maharashtra84,543,727110,351,688707
3Tamil Nadu63,671,52867,773,611881
4Andhra Pradesh54,000,37984,241,069600
5West Bengal51,901,96790,524,849520
6Bihar46,311,29197,560,027430
7Karnataka43,802,68858,969,294709
8Gujarat40,158,66258,388,625618
9Rajasthan38,649,78467,449,102535
10Madhya Pradesh38,295,89672,362,313489


India706,691,1641,188,783,351580


No comments:

Post a Comment